Club Results Weekend 23rd/24th October

home / latest news / Club Results Weekend 23rd/24th October

Club Results Weekend 23rd/24th October

October 24, 2021

Connacht Gold Mayo SFC Finals 2021

Sat, 23 Oct, 

(Round: Quarter Final 1), Westport St Patrick's 0-13 Ballina Stephenites 1-9

Sat, 23 Oct, 

(Round: Quarter Final 2), Ballintubber 0-12 Knockmore 2-9

Sun, 24 Oct, 

(Round: Quarter Final 3), Belmullet 2-5 Breaffy 0-8

Sun, 24 Oct, 

(Round: Quarter Final 4), Garrymore 1-14 Castlebar Mitchels Football 0-13


Connacht Gold Mayo SFC Relegation 2021

Sat, 23 Oct, 

(Round: Relegation Semi Final 1), Davitts 1-14 Kiltane 1-9


Egans Jewellers Mayo GAA IFC Finals 2021

Sat, 23 Oct, 

(Round: Quarter Final 4), Louisburgh 1-12 Hollymount-Carramore 2-7

Sat, 23 Oct, 

(Round: Quarter Final 3), Crossmolina Deel Rovers 0-5 Kilmaine GAA 1-12

Sat, 23 Oct, 

(Round: Quarter Final 2), Mayo Gaels 0-13 Bohola Moy Davitts 1-6

Sun, 24 Oct, 

(Round: Quarter Final 1), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 0-6 Ballyhaunis 1-8


Egans Jewellers Mayo GAA IFC Relegation 2021

Sun, 24 Oct, 

(Round: Relegation Semi Final 1), Ardnaree Sarsfields 1-8 Lahardane MacHales 0-4

Sun, 24 Oct, 

(Round: Relegation Semi Final 2), Swinford 0-7 Ballinrobe 1-11


TF Royal Hotel and Theatre Mayo GAA Exclusive JFC Finals 2021

Sat, 23 Oct, 

(Round: Quarter Final 4), Kilmeena 1-12 Killala 1-3

Sat, 23 Oct, 

(Round: Quarter Final Play Off), Kilcommon 1-7 Achill 0-5

Sun, 24 Oct, 

(Round: Quarter Final 1), Islandeady 0-18 Ballycastle 0-7


Mayo GAA Exclusive Junior B Chship 2021

Sat, 23 Oct, 

(Round: Quarter Final 3), Ballycroy 0-11 Moygownagh 1-4

Sun, 24 Oct, 

(Round: Quarter Final 1), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 3-14 Kilmovee Shamrocks 0-5

Sun, 24 Oct, 

(Round: Quarter Final 4), Eastern Gaels 0-20 Lacken 0-7


Homeland U18A Knockout 2021

Sun, 24 Oct, 

(Round: U18 A Semi Final 1), Ballina Stephenites 1-8 Claremorris 1-9


Homeland U18B Knockout 2021

Sun, 24 Oct, 

(Round: U18 B Semi Final 2), Charlestown Sarsfields 1-10 Kilmeena 2-13


Homeland U18B League East 2021

Mon, 18 Oct, 

(Round: East U18B Final), Swinford 2-9 Charlestown Sarsfields 3-7


Homeland Homeland U16A Knockout 2021

Tue, 19 Oct, 

(Round: U16 A Semi Final 2), Bohola Moy Davitts 1-9 Castlebar Mitchels Football 0-13

Wed, 20 Oct, 

(Round: U16 A Semi Final 1), Knockmore 1-7 Claremorris 8-12


Homeland U16B League South 2021

Wed, 20 Oct, 

(Round: U16B Semi Final Pitch 5), Naomh Padraig 5-13 Hollymount-Carramore 5-14


Homeland U16B League West 2021

Wed, 20 Oct, 

(Round: U16B Semi Final), Kilmovee Shamrocks 3-8 Breaffy 4-12


Homeland U14A Knockout 2021

Thu, 21 Oct, 

(Round: U14 A Semi Final 1 Pitch 5), Crossmolina Deel Rovers 2-18 Claremorris 2-17

Thu, 21 Oct, 

(Round: U14 A Semi Final 2 Pitch 5), Westport St Patrick's 7-11 Aghamore 0-7


Homeland U14C South Championship 2021

Thu, 21 Oct, 

(Round: U14C Semi Final), Ballina Stephenites 3-4 Ballinrobe 1-14


Homeland Homeland U14B Knockout Finals 2021

Thu, 21 Oct, 

(Round: U14B Semi Final Astro), Ardnaree Sarsfields 4-8 Shrule/Glencorrib 4-15

Thu, 21 Oct, 

(Round: U14 B Semi Final 2), Ballaghaderreen 1-8 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 4-10


Latest news