latest news
view allclub news
Open invite to memorial unveiling
May 12, 2024
all are invited to the unveiling on Saturday the 25th May at 10am.
learn moreWe have a Lotto Jackpot winner
May 12, 2024
Congrats to Lorraine and Mick Cleary on their jackpot win, thanks to all for sup..
learn moreJuniors off to winning start in league
May 12, 2024
Mayo GAA SFL Division 4A Sun, 28 Apr, (Round: Round 1), Crossmolina Deel Rover..
learn moreWin for Intermediates in Round 1 of Mayo league Div 2
May 12, 2024
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2B 2024Sat, 27 Apr, (Round: Round 1), Crossmolina Deel Ro..
learn moreupcomingevents
Results
Mayo GAA SFL Division 4A | |||
12th May | Béal an Mhuirthead | 0-4 - 3-18 | Crossmolina Deel Rovers |
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2B 2024 | |||
11th May | Louisburgh | 0-15 - 1-14 | Crossmolina Deel Rovers |
Mayo GAA Feile na Gael A Group 2 2024 | |||
11th May | Ballina Stephenites | 2-5 - 0-3 | Crossmolina Deel Rovers |
11th May | Crossmolina Deel Rovers | - - - | Ardnaree |
Mayo GAA U14 Division 5 | |||
9th May | Westport GAA | 1-16 - 4-6 | Crossmolina Deel Rovers |
9th May | Carras | 2-11 - 2-9 | Crossmolina Deel Rovers |
Mayo GAA MFL Division 1 | |||
7th May | Crossmolina Deel Rovers | - - - | Claremorris |
Primary JFC B Championship Group 3 | |||
5th May | Ballaghaderreen | 0-11 - 2-12 | Crossmolina Deel Rovers |
Mayo GAA U16 League Division 3 | |||
5th May | Crossmolina Deel Rovers | 0-18 - 2-7 | Swinford |
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 3 | |||
1st May | Béal an Mhuirthead | 0-1 - 0-0 | Crossmolina Deel Rovers |
Mayo GAA SFL Division 4A | |||
28th Apr | Crossmolina Deel Rovers | 1-16 - 4-6 | Ardnaree |
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2B 2024 | |||
27th Apr | Crossmolina Deel Rovers | 1-19 - 3-9 | Killala |
Mayo GAA U16 League Division 3 | |||
25th Apr | Kiltimagh | 4-8 - 2-12 | Crossmolina Deel Rovers |
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 3 | |||
24th Apr | Crossmolina Deel Rovers | 0-0 - 0-1 | Ardnaree |
Mayo GAA MFL Division 1 | |||
23rd Apr | Castlebar Mitchels | 7-10 - 0-7 | Crossmolina Deel Rovers |
Mayo GAA U14 Division 5 | |||
22nd Apr | Crossmolina Deel Rovers | 6-5 - 0-4 | Castlebar Mitchels |
North Mayo Junior B Championship 2024 | |||
21st Apr | Killala | 3-13 - 2-10 | Crossmolina Deel Rovers |
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 3 | |||
17th Apr | Naomh Padraig | 0-0 - 0-1 | Crossmolina Deel Rovers |
Mayo GAA MFL Division 1 | |||
16th Apr | Crossmolina Deel Rovers | 1-4 - 5-21 | The Neale |
Mayo GAA U14 Division 5 | |||
15th Apr | Lahardane | 6-9 - 4-5 | Crossmolina Deel Rovers |
Sweeney Cup Senior 2024 | |||
13th Apr | Ballina Stephenites | 1-16 - 1-14 | Crossmolina Deel Rovers |
Mayo GAA U14 Division 5 | |||
11th Apr | Crossmolina Deel Rovers | 6-7 - 4-7 | Achill |
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 3 | |||
10th Apr | Crossmolina Deel Rovers | 0-1 - 0-0 | Knockmore |
Mayo GAA MFL Division 1 | |||
9th Apr | Balla | 0-19 - 0--9 | Crossmolina Deel Rovers |
Mayo GAA MFL Division 1 | |||
2nd Apr | Crossmolina Deel Rovers | 2-4 - 3-9 | Kiltimagh |
Mayo GAA U14 Division 5 | |||
1st Apr | Crossmolina Deel Rovers | - - - | Cill Chomain |
Mayo GAA U16 League Division 3 | |||
28th Mar | Crossmolina Deel Rovers | 1-8 - 0-8 | Tuar Mhic Éadaigh |
Mayo GAA MFL Division 1 | |||
24th Mar | Crossmolina Deel Rovers | 2-8 - 3-5 | Ballaghaderreen |
Sweeney Cup Senior 2024 | |||
24th Mar | Knockmore | 0-15 - 3-11 | Crossmolina Deel Rovers |
Mayo GAA U14 Division 5 | |||
23rd Mar | Hollymount-Carramore | 14-5 - 3-3 | Crossmolina Deel Rovers |
Mayo GAA U16 League Division 3 | |||
16th Mar | Naomh Padraig | 2-6 - 4-5 | Crossmolina Deel Rovers |
fixtures
Mayo GAA U16 League Division 3 | |||
13th May | Crossmolina Deel Rovers | - | The Neale |
Mayo GAA U14 Division 5 | |||
14th May | Kilmovee Shamrocks | - | Crossmolina Deel Rovers |
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 3 | |||
15th May | Knockmore | - | Crossmolina Deel Rovers |
Mayo GAA U16 League Division 3 | |||
16th May | Kilmeena | - | Crossmolina Deel Rovers |
Mayo GAA SFL Division 4A | |||
17th May | Crossmolina Deel Rovers | - | Ardagh |
Mayo GAA SFL Division 4A | |||
18th May | Ardagh | - | Crossmolina Deel Rovers |
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2B 2024 | |||
19th May | Crossmolina Deel Rovers | - | Castlebar Mitchels |
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 3 | |||
22nd May | Crossmolina Deel Rovers | - | Naomh Padraig |
Mayo GAA SFL Division 4A | |||
25th May | Béal an Mhuirthead | - | Crossmolina Deel Rovers |
Homeland U8 Go Games Group 4 | |||
25th May | Aghamore | - | Crossmolina Deel Rovers |
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2B 2024 | |||
25th May | Ballaghaderreen | - | Crossmolina Deel Rovers |
Mayo GAA SFL Division 4A | |||
26th May | Killala | - | Crossmolina Deel Rovers |
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 3 | |||
29th May | Ardnaree | - | Crossmolina Deel Rovers |
Primary JFC B Championship Group 3 | |||
1st Jun | Crossmolina Deel Rovers | - | Hollymount-Carramore |
Homeland U10 Go Games Group 7 | |||
1st Jun | Moy Davitts | - | Crossmolina Deel Rovers |
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 3 | |||
5th Jun | Crossmolina Deel Rovers | - | Béal an Mhuirthead |
Homeland U8 Go Games Group 4 | |||
8th Jun | Crossmolina Deel Rovers | - | Achill |
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2B 2024 | |||
8th Jun | Hollymount-Carramore | - | Crossmolina Deel Rovers |
Mayo GAA SFL Division 4A | |||
9th Jun | Crossmolina Deel Rovers | - | Bonniconlon |
9th Jun | Crossmolina Deel Rovers | - | Killala |
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2B 2024 | |||
15th Jun | Crossmolina Deel Rovers | - | The Neale |
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2B 2024 | |||
22nd Jun | Achill | - | Crossmolina Deel Rovers |
22nd Jun | Bonniconlon | - | Crossmolina Deel Rovers |
22nd Jun | Kiltane | - | Crossmolina Deel Rovers |
Primary JFC B Championship Group 3 | |||
29th Jun | Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin | - | Crossmolina Deel Rovers |
Homeland U10 Go Games Group 7 | |||
29th Jun | Aghamore | - | Crossmolina Deel Rovers |
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2B 2024 | |||
6th Jul | Crossmolina Deel Rovers | - | Swinford |
Homeland U8 Go Games Group 4 | |||
6th Jul | Moy Davitts | - | Crossmolina Deel Rovers |