latest news

view all

Open invite to memorial unveiling

May 12, 2024

all are invited to the unveiling on Saturday the 25th May at 10am.

learn more

We have a Lotto Jackpot winner

May 12, 2024

Congrats to Lorraine and Mick Cleary on their jackpot win, thanks to all for sup..

learn more

Juniors off to winning start in league

May 12, 2024

Mayo GAA SFL Division 4A Sun, 28 Apr, (Round: Round 1), Crossmolina Deel Rover..

learn more

Win for Intermediates in Round 1 of Mayo league Div 2

May 12, 2024

Mayo GAA SFL Division 2B 2024Sat, 27 Apr, (Round: Round 1), Crossmolina Deel Ro..

learn more

upcomingevents

Results

Homeland Minor A Championship Group 2
16th Jul Castlebar Mitchels 3-11 - 2-12 Crossmolina Deel Rovers
Mayo GAA SFL Division 4 Finals
14th Jul Crossmolina Deel Rovers 3-12 - 1-20 Kilmaine
Homeland U12 Summer League 2024 Group 3
14th Jul Crossmolina Deel Rovers 0-1 - 0-0 Lahardane
Homeland U12 Summer League 2024 Group 3
10th Jul Breaffy 0-0 - 0-1 Crossmolina Deel Rovers
The Junction Ballina North Mayo Minor A Championship 2024
9th Jul Crossmolina Deel Rovers 2-12 - 2-8 Knockmore
Mayo GAA SFL Division 4A
7th Jul Kiltane 2-7 - 11-22 Crossmolina Deel Rovers
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2B 2024
6th Jul Crossmolina Deel Rovers 0-14 - 2-8 Swinford
Michael Carr Foods North Mayo U16 B Championship 2024
4th Jul Ballina Stephenites 2-7 - 2-5 Crossmolina Deel Rovers
4th Jul Lahardane 9-10 - 6-8 Crossmolina Deel Rovers
Primary JFC B Championship Group 3
30th Jun Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 1-7 - 0-9 Crossmolina Deel Rovers
Homeland U12 Summer League 2024 Group 3
26th Jun Knockmore 0-1 - 0-1 Crossmolina Deel Rovers
The Junction Ballina North Mayo Minor A Championship 2024
25th Jun Crossmolina Deel Rovers 5-15 - 0-13 Knockmore
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2B 2024
23rd Jun Achill 1-5 - 4-6 Crossmolina Deel Rovers
Mayo GAA SFL Division 4A
16th Jun Killala 1-6 - 2-16 Crossmolina Deel Rovers
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2B 2024
15th Jun Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1-14 - 0-12 The Neale
Mayo GAA SFL Division 4A
9th Jun Crossmolina Deel Rovers - - - Bonniconlon
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2B 2024
8th Jun Hollymount-Carramore 0-11 - 3-8 Crossmolina Deel Rovers
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 3
8th Jun Crossmolina Deel Rovers 0-1 - 0-0 Béal an Mhuirthead
Primary JFC B Championship Group 3
31st May Crossmolina Deel Rovers 3-9 - 3-14 Hollymount-Carramore
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 3
29th May Ardnaree 0-1 - 0-0 Crossmolina Deel Rovers
Mayo GAA SFL Division 2B 2024
25th May Ballaghaderreen 0-10 - 0-11 Crossmolina Deel Rovers
Homeland U12 Grading League Group 3
22nd May Crossmolina Deel Rovers 0-1 - 0-0 Naomh Padraig
Mayo GAA U14 Division 5 Cup
21st May Hollymount-Carramore - - - Crossmolina Deel Rovers
Homeland U16 Division 3 Playoff
20th May Swinford 5-8 - 1-14 Crossmolina Deel Rovers

fixtures

Mayo GAA SFL Division 2B 2024
20th Jul Ardagh - Crossmolina Deel Rovers
Homeland U8 Go Games Group 4
20th Jul Crossmolina Deel Rovers - Knockmore
Homeland U14 E Championship Group 2
22nd Jul Crossmolina Deel Rovers - Cill Chomain
Homeland Minor A Championship Group 2
23rd Jul Crossmolina Deel Rovers - Balla
Homeland U12 Summer League 2024 Group 3
24th Jul Crossmolina Deel Rovers - Swinford
Homeland U16 C Championship Group 2
25th Jul Crossmolina Deel Rovers - Carras
Homeland U12 Summer League 2024 Group 3
28th Jul Burrishoole - Crossmolina Deel Rovers
Homeland U14 E Championship Group 2
29th Jul Castlebar Mitchels - Crossmolina Deel Rovers
Homeland Minor A Championship Group 2
30th Jul Crossmolina Deel Rovers - Claremorris
Homeland U16 C Championship Group 2
1st Aug Kiltimagh - Crossmolina Deel Rovers
Homeland U10 Go Games Group 7
3rd Aug Crossmolina Deel Rovers - Charlestown Sarsfields
Homeland U12 Summer League 2024 Group 3
7th Aug Ballinrobe - Crossmolina Deel Rovers
Homeland U14 E Championship Group 2
12th Aug Gaeil Na Daibheadaí - Crossmolina Deel Rovers
Homeland U12 Summer League 2024 Group 3
14th Aug Crossmolina Deel Rovers - Ardmoy
Homeland U16 C Championship Group 2
15th Aug Achill - Crossmolina Deel Rovers
Mayo IFC Group 1 2024
16th Aug Lahardane - Crossmolina Deel Rovers
Homeland U8 Go Games Group 4
17th Aug Lahardane - Crossmolina Deel Rovers
Homeland U10 Go Games Group 7
24th Aug Ballaghaderreen - Crossmolina Deel Rovers
Mayo IFC Group 1 2024
30th Aug Crossmolina Deel Rovers - Moy Davitts
Homeland U8 Go Games Group 4
31st Aug Crossmolina Deel Rovers - Charlestown Sarsfields
Mayo IFC Group 1 2024
13th Sep Crossmolina Deel Rovers - Louisburgh

socialmedia

facebook

follow

instagram

follow

location map

supported by